Skip over navigation

PGSS / AÉCSUM

Online Voting


Results - Biology Graduate Student Association Winter 2019

Turnout: 36 (24.7%) of 146 electors voted in this ballot.

President

Option Votes
Arjuna Rajakumar 31 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 5 (13.9%)

Vice President

Option Votes
Eviatar Fields 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)

Treasurer

Option Votes
David Hunt 31 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 5 (13.9%)

Secretary

Option Votes
Alycia Noë 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)

PGSS Representative 1

Option Votes
Viridiana Lopez Jauregui 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)

PGSS Representative 2

Option Votes
Giovanna De Blasis 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)

AGSEM Representative 1

Option Votes
Travis Chen 35 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 1 (2.8%)

AGSEM Representative 2

Option Votes
Cole Larsen 33 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 3 (8.3%)

Curriculum Committee Representative

Option Votes
Gen D'Avignon 31 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 5 (13.9%)

Equity and Diversity Representative

Option Votes
Shannon Meadley Dunphy 33 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 3 (8.3%)

Green Committee Representative

Option Votes
Alycia Noë 33 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 3 (8.3%)

Safety Committee Representative

Option Votes
Sunci Avlijas 33 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 3 (8.3%)

Graduate Training Committee Representative 1

Option Votes
Josh Persi 34 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 2 (5.6%)

Graduate Training Committee Representative 2

Option Votes
Shannon Meadley Dunphy 34 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 2 (5.6%)

Intramural Administrator

Option Votes
Paul MacKeigan 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)

Media Representative

Option Votes
Emma Hudgins 33 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 3 (8.3%)

Organismal Seminar Committee Representative 1

Option Votes
Anthony Zerafa 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)

Organismal Seminar Committee Representative 2

Option Votes
Lea Blondel 33 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 3 (8.3%)

Molecular Seminar Committee Representative

Option Votes
Anna Cook 33 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 3 (8.3%)

WIPs Representative 1

Option Votes
Alycia Noë 33 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 3 (8.3%)

Neuroscience Representative

Option Votes
Daneck Lang Ouellette 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)

ListServ Administrator

Option Votes
David Hunt 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)

Help Desk Administrator / BGSA Room Coordinator

Option Votes
Jessamine Trueman 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)

International Student Representative

Option Votes
Anna Cook 33 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 3 (8.3%)

Post-doc Representative

Option Votes
Brenda Toscano Marquez 32 (100.0%)

VOTER SUMMARY
Total 36
Abstain 4 (11.1%)
certified

This ballot is certified by Simply Voting to have been securely processed and accurately tabulated by their independently managed service. You may download a spreadsheet of vote data to audit these results.